MESSAGE TO JANET’S FANS:JANET IS NOT PREGNANT

janetdupriAccording to Producer Jermaine Dupri, his girlfriend Janet Jackson is not Pregnant. Jermaine is so adamant about denying rumors that his girlfriend is pregnant that he wrote a blog about it:

TO ALL THE JANET FANS,

AS YOU ALL KNOW JANET IS A VERY PRIVATE PERSON THE ONLY REASON YOU SEE HER
AS MUCH AS YOU DO ON MY YOUTUBE VLOG IS BECAUSE OF ME LOL
BUT I HEAR YALL AND YOUR QUESTIONS. SO HEAR YOU HAVE IT…
NO SHE IS NOT PREGNANT AND YES WE’RE STILL TOGETHER.
IT BAFFLES ME HOW YALL LET [certain] BLOGS AND MAGAZINES CONTROL YOUR LIVES
THAT’S WHY I CREATED GLOBAL14.COM SO WHEN EVER HEAR SHIT ABOUT ME YOU
CAN COME RIGHT HERE AND GET THE TRUTH.

JD…HOLLA

About these ads

~ by blackcelebritykids on December 19, 2008.

6 Responses to “MESSAGE TO JANET’S FANS:JANET IS NOT PREGNANT”

  1. well she needs to hurry up!! That biological clock is ticking AND the public is waiting…LOL!

  2. i know damn janet hurry up and get knocked up lol

  3. Hmmm well I just seen in a magazine that said she is pregnant…But I guess it culd be wrong.

  4. Since ladies like kids but fear to give birth it could be wrong
    anyway i hope anything can stop her from getting pregnant

  5. JANET WERE THE SAME AGE SO DON’T WORRY ,WELL ITS 2010 NOW AND I AM 44 YRS OLD YOU STILL CAN HAVE A BABY WITH HELP OR NO HELP LOL KEEP TRYING ,YOUR FAN SANDRA SMITH LOVE YOUR MUSIC.

  6. wow! lol

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 57 other followers

%d bloggers like this: