FEATURED CELEBRITY KIDS:JADEN AND WILLOW SMITH

willow.jpg

jaden.jpg

It would seem that the acting bug is in the Smith family,for Willow and Jaden Smith certainly have been bitten. The two young child stars are following in their parents Will and Jada Smith’s footsteps. Jaden has already made his debut along side his dad in The Pursuit of Happyness,and now his sister is following with her acting debut in film I Am Legend,due out on December 14th.

Birth Name:Jaden Christopher Syre Smith

Date Of Birth: July 8,1998

Claim to Fame:Acting role in the film Pursuit of Happyness

Parents:Will Smith and Jada Pinkett-Smith

Interesting Tidbit:Jaden was rumored to be Starring as the next Karate Kid in the remake of the movie;this rumor is false.

Birth Name:Willow Camille Reign Smith
 

Date Of Birth:October 31st,2000

Claim To Fame:starring in film I Am Legend due out in December.

Parents:Will Smith and Jada Pinkett Smith

Interesting Tidbit:Her father was quoted as saying that Willow wants to be on television like Paris Hilton.

Source:IMDB

Advertisements

~ by blackcelebritykids on December 3, 2007.

9 Responses to “FEATURED CELEBRITY KIDS:JADEN AND WILLOW SMITH”

  1. omg…they look soo cute and adorable awww

  2. they are so cute and look so much like Will

  3. they’re sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo cuteeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

  4. THEY ARE 2 CUTE!!! THEY LOOK LIKE TWINS

  5. THEY ARE 2 CUTE!!! THEY LOOK LIKE TWINS AWWWW

  6. AWW THEY ARE CUTE AND THE LIL GIRL’S GOT WILL’S EARS LOL.

  7. will can’t deny those kids with those ears:) they are so cute!

  8. maybe update this, as Jaden is currently filming the karate kid alongside Jackie Chan.

  9. WOW! They are so young in these pictures!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: